top of page

WINNERS

2023

 

WINNERS HIPHOP CREW COMPETITION:
 

RANKING CREW COMPETITION 2023


Hiphop Crew Competition: Mini’s

1: Big Base (Fuse)

2: Touch Base (Dance Base Studio)

 

Hiphop Crew Competition: Kids

1: The Rebels (The Urban Village)

2: UDS kiddos (Urban Dance Skool)

3: CDKids (CDK)

 

Hiphop Crew Competition: Juniors

1: The Foxadelics (De Vos Dance Studio's)

2: Top Notch (Fuse)

3: Tha Radicalz (Rode Sneakerz)

 

Hiphop Crew Competition: Adults

1: UDS (Urban Dance Skool)

2: X-Flawless (FLXN)

3: The Cartell (Fresh Label Studios)

 

Hiphop Crew Competition: Mega crews 

1: Beleavers (Maniac Dance Studio)

2: Justified (The Urban Village)

3: The Clique (Kick N Dance Studios)

WINNER SEVEN 2 SMOKE BREAKING BATTLE:

Breaking Seven2Smoke Kids

Winnaar Breaking Seven2Smoke (15-): Seigo 

Runner up Breaking Seven2Smoke (15-): Benjamin Mukadi

 

Breaking Seven2Smoke Adults

Winnaar Breaking Seven2Smoke (16+): Black J

Runner up Breaking Seven2Smoke (16+): Flowmer (BreakSquad)

WINNER ALL STYLES BATTLE KIDS:

Winnaar All Style Battle (15-): David Smoke

Runner up All Style Battle (15-): Little Monkey

WINNER HIPHOP BATTLE

Winnaar Hiphop Battle (16+): Juan

Runner up All Style Battle (16+): Jerra Flow

 

2022
 

WINNER HIPHOP CREW COMPETITION:
Crew Competition Mega Crews  1e UDS (Urban Dance Skool)
Crew Competition Adults 1e DCJ Bounce (Moves Haaglanden)
Crew Competition Juniors 1e Oxygen 2.0 (Oxygen)
Crew Competition Kids  1e LIL KIDDOS (Urban Dance Skool) & CDK Kidz (CDK Cardo Dance) [gedeelde 1e plaats)
Crew Competition Mini’s 1e  Lil' Unity (DJF)
Winnaar aanmoedigingsprijs De kids van Amsterdam Oost

WINNER SEVEN 2 SMOKE BREAKING BATTLE:
Winner 1 Breaking Battle kids: David Kitoyan
Runner up Breaking Battle kids: B-Boy Stijn (Heavy Hitters)

Winner 1 Breaking Battle: Samuka (DF Zulu Breakers / Ill Abilities)
Runner up Breaking Battle: IT (BreakSquad)


WINNER 1-vs-1 AL STYLES BATTLE:
Winner 1 |  1-vs-1 Battle Kids: Jaira Luhulimo
Winner 2 |  1-vs-1 Battle Kids: Jayden Dunkwu

WINNER 2-vs-2  HIPHOP  BATTLE:
Winner 1 |  2-vs-2  Hiphop Battle: Juan & Chandrian
Winner 2 |  2-vs-2  Hiphop Battle: Gio & Chivano

2019

HIPHOP CREW COMPETITION:
Winner Crew Competition Mega Crews:  1e CDK (CDK), 2e USDA (USDA), 3e Urban dance Skool [Urban dance Skool]
Winner Crew Competition Adults:  1e Volition (Urban Dance Skool), 2e The Clique (Kick ‘n Studio”s), 3e Avengers (The Urban Village)
Winner Crew Competition Juniors:   1e  Oxygen 2.0 (USDA), 2e CDK Junior (CDK), 3e The Fire (Flexx_n Dance Academy en Phoenix Dance Studio) 
Winner Crew Competition Parents: 1e The Mommy’s (USDA)
Winner Crew Competition Cadets:   1e CDKidz (CDK), 2e Oxykids (USDA), 3e Moov_n Squad (Chance4Dance)
Winner Crew Competition Mini’s:   1e Pineapple Crew (Boogie Down), 2e Afrolicious (Urban Dance Academy Nijmegen), 3e Urban Panthers (Urban Dance factory)


1-VS-1 BREAKING BATTLE:
Winnaar 1-VS-1 Breaking Battle kids: Teun Seigette
Winnaar 1-VS-1 Breaking Battle: Stepper [The Ruggeds]

1-VS-1 AL STYLES BATTLE:
Winner 1-VS-1 Battle Kids: Chanel Onyeike
Winner 1-VS-1 Battle: Hassani [X-Gen]

 

2018

HIPHOP CREW COMPETITION:
Winner Crew Competition Mega Crews: 1 C.A.D. CREW, 2 Parents in Trouble, 3 Urban dance Skool
Winner Crew Competition Adults 1 Unbreakable, 2 D-Crew, 3 Lord Knows
Winner Crew Competition Juniors 1 Pro-motion, 2 Project C.A.D , 3 Oxygen 2.0
Winner Crew Competition Cadets 1 Oxykids, 2 Divided Swag, Shared 3 Purple Haze & The Giants
Winner Crew Competition Mini’s 1 Urban Panthers, 2 Pineapple Crew, 3 U.S.D.A. Mini's

1-VS-1 BREAKING BATTLE:
Winner 1-VS-1 Battle Kids: Sylvio
Winner 1-VS-1 Battle: Robbery

1-VS-1 AL STYLES BATTLE:
Winner 1-VS-1 Battle Kids: Chanel
Winner 1-VS-1 Battle: Shahin


2017

HIPHOP CREW COMPETITION:
Winner Crew Competition Adults 1 Unbreakable, 2 The CDK, 3 Urban Issue
Winner Crew Competition Juniors 1 The Early Adopters, 2 Oxygen 2.0, 3 CDK Jr.
Winner Crew Competition Mini’s 1 Touch Base, 2 Be Different, 3 Little Kiddos
Winner Crew Competition Cadets 1 Rhythm Souldjaz, 2 TOUCH, 3 U.S.D.A. Kids
Winner Crew Competition Parents 1 Freakin’ Funky Mama’z
Winner Crew Competition Upcoming 1 Charming TeenZz

2-VS-2 BREAKING BATTLE:
Winners 2-VS-2 Battle Kids: Julian & Tjerk (Rugged Studio)
Winners 2-VS-2 Battle: Said & Conney

1-VS-1 AL STYLES BATTLE:
Winner 1-VS-1 Battle Kids: Abby
Winner 1-VS-1 Battle: Patrick Karijwidjodjo

2016

HIPHOP CREW COMPETITION:
Winner Crew Competition Adults  1 CMW FAMILY CREW, 2 DA REBELS, 3 THE CDK
Winner Crew Competition Juniors  1 THE FIRE, 2 ThE SLAYEZZ, 3 C-NIGHTS
Winner Crew Competition Mini’s  1 THE WILDCATS, 2 FEARLESS, 3 TOUCH BASE
Winner Crew Competition Cadets  1 OXYGEN 2.0, 2 C-REBELZ, 3 NO DIGITTY
Winner Crew Competition Parents  1 OXYGEN 3.0
Winner Crew Competition Upcoming  1 SOO! UNITED, 2 SENSE, 3 DE SCHAKEL
Encouragement prize 2016  WE DOUBLE T (juniors)     

2-VS-2 BREAKING BATTLE:
Winners 2-VS-2 Battle Kids: Tjerk & Julian (Rugged Studio)
Winners 2-VS-2 Battle: Kid Colombia & Little King (Hustle Kidz)

1-VS-1  AL STYLES BATTLE:
Winner 1-VS-1 Battle Kids: Chanel
Winner 1-VS-1 Battle: Natasha Gorrie

 

2015

HIPHOP CREW COMPETITION:
Winner Crew Competition Adults  –  1 Bro Code, 2 Unbreakable, 3 D-Crew
Winner Crew Competition Juniors – 1 Early Adopters, 2 The Fire, 3 DDC
Winner Crew Competition Mini’s & Cadets –  1 No Diggity, 2 Dream Team, 3 No Joke
Winner Crew Competition Parents – 1 Funky Mama’s Friday, 2 Body by Dance, 3 New Jack
Winner Crew Competition Upcoming – 1 Chapter VI, 2 Monday Teenz, 3 Friday Kidz


1-ON-1  AL STYLES BATTLE:
Winner 1-ON-1 Battle Kids: Dara
Winner 1-ON-1 Battle: Shay Latukolan (The Kulture Kids)


 

2014

HIPHOP CREW COMPETITION:

Winner Crew Competition Mini’s –  1 D-Mini’s, 2 Charming Kidz

Winner Crew Competition Cadets – 1 Touchee Kidz, 2 The Dreamteam, 3 Get Fresh

Winner Crew Competition Juniors - 1 Young Nation, 2 Devoted, 3 prijs United

Winner Crew Competition Adults  –  1 Tocsick 2 Influence Crew, 3 Ferocious
 

1-VS-1 BATTLES:
Winner Hiphop  Ben LegionX
Winner Krump  Jamsy West
Winner House  Wesley Rommy  


2012

HIPHOP CREW COMPETITION:
Winner Crew Competition The incredible kids

 

1-VS-1 BREAKING BATTLE:
Winner Stepper (The Ruggeds)

2011

HIPHOP CREW COMPETITION:
Winner Crew Competition Da Rebels

2010


HIPHOP CREW COMPETITION:
Winner Crew Competition FDC

2009

HIPHOP CREW COMPETITION:

Winner Crew Competition NCFI

bottom of page